@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

St. Charles -MO- (United States), 24.4.2018 -Lindenwood Dual-


St. Charles -MO- (United States), 24.4.2018 -Lindenwood Dual-

Women

DT Allison Szylowny 54.93

Romeoville -IL- (United States), 24.4.2018 -Lewis Twilight-


Romeoville -IL- (United States), 24.4.2018 -Lewis Twilight-

Men

100m h1 (3.7) Jalen Griffin 10.48

PV Luke Winder 5.30

Olgiate Olona (Italy), 25.4.2018


Olgiate Olona (Italy), 25.4.2018

Men

200m h1 (-0,1) Vladimir Aceti 21.29

Women

200m h2 (-1,9) Vittoria Fontana (2000) 24.11

JT Sara Zabarino (99) 51.39

Siena (Italy), 25.4.2018 -Meeting della Liberazione-


Siena (Italy), 25.4.2018 -Meeting della Liberazione-

Men

HT 1 Simone Falloni 73.34; 2 Eric Fantazzini  65.59

Women

HJ 1 Elena Vallortigara 1.94; 2 Idea Pieroni (2002) 1.77

Udine (Italy), 25.4.2018 -Memorial Todaro-


Udine (Italy), 25.4.2018 -Memorial Todaro-

Men

100m (-2,6) Lamon Marcell Jacobs 10.40 (10.33 (-1,3) 1h4)

2.000m St Matteo Spanu 5.43.03

TJ Jan Luxa 16.00 (nwi)

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Enrico Saccomano 53.63

Women

DT Giada Andreutti 54.76

Rieti (Italy), 24.4.2018 -Trofeo Perseo-


Rieti (Italy), 24.4.2018 -Trofeo Perseo-

Men

100m h1 (0.3) Thomas Manfredi 10.62

150m h1 (0.9) 1 Ciro Riccardi 15.80; 2 Francesco Cappellin 15.81; 3 Michele Tricca 15.84

300m h1 1 Michele Tricca 33.26; 2 Alessandro Galati 33.81; 3 Emanuele Grossi 34.09; 4 Thomas Manfredi 34.10

500m 1 Davide Re 1.00.27; 2 Leonardo Capotosti 1.03.53

Women

100m (1.4) Alessia Capabbanca (2002) 11.93

150m h1 (0.3) 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 17.34; 2 Giulia Latini 18.04

300m h1 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 37.21; 2 Chiara Gherardi (2001) 38.51

DT 1 Valentina Aniballi 55.68; 2 Stefania Strumillo 53.02

Modena (Italy), 25.4.2018 -Trofeo della Liberazione-


Modena (Italy), 25.4.2018 -Trofeo della Liberazione-

Men

100m h1 (0.7) 1 Eseosa Desalu 10.44; 2 Alessandro Piubeni 10.50; 3 Marco Gianantoni 10.55

400m h1 Lorenzo Benati (2002) 47.08

110mh u20 (0.99m) (0.0) Mattia Montini 13.97

HJ Eugenio Rossi 2.14

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Simon Zeudjio Tchiofo (cmr) 54.04

Women

100m h1 (-0,2) 1 Margherita Zuecco (2000) 11.82; 2 Rebecca Menchini (2001) 11.94

400m h1 1 Elisabetta Vandi (2000) 54.81; 2 Anna Polinari (99) 55.15

100mh h1 (0.5) Luminosa Bogliolo 13.54

HT Jessica Mazzola (99) 57.32

HT u18 (3 kg) Sara Zuccaro 61.91

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 21.4.2018


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 21.4.2018

Women

HT Jennifer Dahlgren 68.03

Riverside -CA- (United States), 20-22.4.2018 -Orange Empire Conference Prelims-


Riverside -CA- (United States), 20-22.4.2018 -Orange Empire Conference Prelims-

Men

400m h1 1 Austin Brown 47.46; 2 Keylan Dennis 47.47

Crete -NE- (United States), 22.4.2018 -Jim Dutcher Memorial-


Crete -NE- (United States), 22.4.2018 -Jim Dutcher Memorial-

Men

400m h4 Carter Price 47.98

LJ Dexton Crutchfield 7.44 (2.9)

SP Alex Wellington 18.11

Women

SP Michaela Dendinger 16.52

HT 1 Carly Fehringer 63.58; 2 Michaela Dendinger 61.35

Göttingen (Germany), 21.4.2018


Göttingen (Germany), 21.4.2018

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Raphael Winkelvoss 70.52

Gandía (Spain), 21.4.2018


Gandía (Spain), 21.4.2018

Women

200m (0.7) Modesta Morauskaité (ltu) 24.41

LJ Fatima Diame 6.13 (0.1)

Castellón (Spain), 21.4.2018


Castellón (Spain), 21.4.2018

Men

DT Lois Maikel Martínez 64.68

DT u20 (1.75 kg) Victor Faus 53.31

Monday, April 23, 2018

Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), 17-22.4.2018 -National Championships-


Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), 17-22.4.2018 -National Championships-

Men

100m (18) Bedru Mehammed 10.1

400m (19) 1 Abdulrahman Abdu 46.3; 2 Ephrem Mekonen 47.1; 3 Mosisa Seyoum 47.3

800m (19) 1 Tolesa Bodena 1:46.2; 2 Tadese Lemi 1:46.5; 3 Ahmed Hasen 1:46.7; 4 Tasew Yada 1:47.1; 5 Daniel Welde 1:48.0; 6 Temam Tura 1:48.3; 7 Fikadu Abera 1:48.6

1500m (22) 1 Samuel Tefera 3:36.1; 2 Teresa Tolosa 3:38.7; 3 Meles Nibret 3:39.2

5000m (22) 1 Getaneh Molla 13:31.5; 2 Haimanot Alemu 13:32.4; 3 Selemon Barega 13:33.4

10.000m (17) 1 Taye Girma 28:26.7; 2 Anduamlak Belihu 28:29.7; 3 Jemal Yimer 28:30.3; 4 Adugna Takele 28:37.4; 5 Asrar Hayredun 29:00.4; 6 Gemechu Edeo 29:03.2

3000m St (22) 1 Getnet Wale 8:29.0; 2 Hailemariam Amare 8:35.2; 3 Jigsa Tolosa 8:36.8

Women

400m (20) 1 Frehiywot Wondie 53.34; 2 Werknesh Melese 53.97; 3 Firezewid Tesfaye 54.35

800m (19) 1 Chaltu Shume 2:00.0; 2 Kore Tola 2:00.2; 3 Derbe Welteshi 2:00.6; 4 Mahlet Mulugeta 2:02:7; 5 Netsanet Desta 2:04.9; 6 Tigist Ketema 2:05.7; 7 Genet Demisse 2:06.9

1500m (22) 1 Besu Sado 4:12.8; 2 Axumawit Embaye 4:14.6; 3 Dawit Seyoum 4:16.3

5000m (22) 1 Hawi Feysa 15:31.5; 2 Meskerem Mamo 15:31.6; 3 Desta Burka 15:36.3

10.000m (17) 1 Haftamnesh Tesfay 33:28.5; 2 Asnakech Aweke 33:31.0; 3 Gete Alemayehu 33:31.3; 4 Belaynesh Oljira 33:32.3; 5 Birhane Dibaba 33:34.6; 6 Shure Demise 33:46.7; 7 Birtukan Fente 33:54.0; 8 Obse Abdeta 33:55.4

3.000m St (21) 1 Weynshet Ansa 10:04.1; 2 Mekdes Abebe 10:05.9; 3 Etalemaw Sintayew 10:09.2

Kobe (Japan), 21.4.2018 -Hyogo Relay Carnival-


Kobe (Japan), 21.4.2018 -Hyogo Relay Carnival-

Men

1.500m (22) 1 Koou Kobayashi 3.46.96; 2 Ryoji Tatezawa 3.47.06; 3 Hayato Seki 3.47.09; 4 Nanami Arai 3.47.95

10.000m A (22) 1 Rodgers Chumo (ken) 27.32.45; 2 Teressa Nyakora (eth) 27.44.72; 3 Daniel Kipkemoi (ken) 27.52.56; 4 Yeneblo Bizayen (eth) 27.57.39; 5 Shuho Dairokuno 28.21.75; 6 Takashi Ichida 28.46.36; 7 Kenta Murayama 28.48.41; 9 Tsubasa Hayakawa 28.49.61; 9 Shogo Nakamura 28.50.94; 10 Mitsunori Asaoka 28.53.27

10.000m B (22) 1 Simon Kariuki (ken) 27.56.04; 2 Patrick Wambui (ken) 28.02.65; 3 Bekele Shiferaw (eth) 28.07.29; 4 Ledama Kisaisa (ken) 28.08.06; 5 Akira Aizawa 28.17.81; 6 Daiji Kawai 28.19.35; 7 Dominic Nyairo (ken) 28.19.77; 8 Chebotibin Ezekiel (ken) 28.29.70; 9 Abayneh Degu (eth) 28.29.70; 10 Gen Hachisuka 28.41.50; 11 Cyrus Kingori (ken) 28.49.01; 12 Kazuki Onishi 28.51.21

3.000m St (22) 1 Kosei Yamaguchi 8.35.82; 2 Seiya Shigeno 8.38.94; 3 Taisei Oguni 8.42.78; 4 Shuto Mikami 8.47.56

Women

1.500m (22) 1 Hellen Ekalale (ken) 4.09.02; 2 Anna Karindi (ken) 4.15.01; 3 Nozomi Tanaka 4.18.05; 4 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.19.11; 5 Hikari Oonishi 4.21.41; 6 Mariko Takeuchi 4.22.07; 7 Mina Ueda 4.25.39; 8 Yuki Iwakawa 4.26.80

5.000m (21) 1 Ayano Ikemitsu 15.54.88; 2 Shiori Yano 15.56.46; 3 Erina Shirakawa 15.58.54; 4 Madoka Nakano 16.09.73; 5 Megumi Hirai 16.09.88; 6 Hiraku Goto 16.14.41; 7 Sioro Morita 16.17.23; 8 Nozomimusembi Takamatsu 16.18.66

10.000m (22) 1 Yukari Abe 32.13.79; 2 Harumi Okamoto 32.16.15; 3 Keiko Nogami 32.17.90; 4 Kasumi Nishihara 32.19.59; 5 Natsuki Sekiya 32.25.43; 6 China Takano 32.25.86; 7 Anna Matsuda 32.27.35; 8 Sakiho Tsutsui 32.31.76; 9 Yuka Ando 32.42.10; 10 Rie Fujita 32.51.53; 11 Misaki Hayashida 32.56.81; 12 Miku Daido 33.39.00

3.000m St (22) 1 Chikako Mori 10.19.65; 2 Ayaka Koike 10.19.79

3.000m St u20 (21) Yuka Nosue 10.15.07

Amman (Jordan) 19–22.4.2018 -18th Arab Junior Championships-


Amman (Jordan) 19–22.4.2018 -18th Arab Junior Championships-

Men

100m (20) (nwi) 1 Mohamed Mehdi Zakraoui (alg) 10.60; 2 Ammar Yasir Al-Saifi (oma) 10.60 (10.55 (3.8) 2h1); 3 Abdou Ahmed Marzouk (ksa) 10.62; in heats (19) Ahmed Omar Adam Falattah (ksa) 10.46 (3.8) 1h1

200m (22) (1.2) Ahmed Omar Adam Falattah (ksa) 21.41

400m (20) 1 Slimane Moula (alg) 46.73; 2 Anouar Elaoufi (mar) 47.71

110mh (0,99m) (20) (1.9) 1 Mohamed Bader Saeed (kuw) 14.02; 2 Saoud Abdualziz Al-Humaidi (qat) 14.06

SP (6 kg) (19) 1 Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim Saber (qat) 19.80; 2 Mohamed Chachi (mar) 18.77; 3 Moataz Mohamed El Gohary (egy) 17.86

DT (1.75 kg) (22) 1 Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim Saber (qat) 58.44; 2 Mohamed Chachi (mar) 53.16

Women

400m (20) Sarah Al-Hashemi (mar) 54.54

1500m (22) Maryam Azrour (mar) 4:30.94

LJ (19) Amaima Hilal (mar) 5.92 (1.8)

Yokohama (Japan), 21-22.4.2018 -Nittai University Time Trials-


Yokohama (Japan), 21-22.4.2018 -Nittai University Time Trials-

Men

1.500m (21) 1 Rikuto Iijima 3.45.30; 2 Maki Saito 3.48.46; 3 Takanori Ichikawa 3.48.76

5.000m (22) h28 1 Evans Yego (ken) 13.26.24; 2 Peter Langat (ken) 13.32.42; 3 David Njuguna (ken) 13.32.58; 4 Muthoni Muiru (ken) 13.38.41; 5 Samuel Mwangi (ken) 13.38.61; 6 Vincent Kipkemoi (ken) 13.39.15; 7 Kazuya Shiojiri 13.39.72; 8 Lorot Andrew (ken) 13.40.80; 9 Sota Watanabe 13.43.71; 10 Willy Kipserem (ken) 13.44.14

10.000m (21) h11 1 Workneh Drese (ken); 2 Bernard Kimani (ken) 28.22.39; 3 Ken Nakayama 28.22.59; 4 Peter Mwangi (ken) (99) 28.33.26; 5 Yoshihiro Hiraga 28.37.17; 6 Kei Katanishi 28.38.70; 7 Daiki Suzaki 28.40.36; 8 Ryo Matsumoto 28.42.41; 9 Aritaka Kajiwara 28.43.13; 10 Riuya Kajitani 28.43.76

h10 1 Vincent Kipkemoi (ken) 28.30.94; 2 Toshiya Sato 28.35.98; 3 Daiju Nakashima 28.37.35

Women

3.000m (21) 1 Naomi Mussoni (ken) 9.09.67; 2 Rina Kimura (2002) 9.24.65

5.000m (21) h3 1 Mary Sipuko (ken) (99) 15.51.76; 2 Toshika Tamura 16.01.60; 3 Yukina Ueda 16.06.27; 4 Rui Aoyama 16.10.93; 5 Nana Sato 16.11.58; 6 Yuna Endo 16.14.89; 7 Honoka Sugiura 16.15.39; 8 Momoko Hanano 16.17.03; 9 Maho Uesugi 16.17.08

Coimbatore (India), 20-22.4.2018 -Federation Cup u20-


Coimbatore (India), 20-22.4.2018 -Federation Cup u20-

Men

100m (20) (0.5) 1 Gurindervir Singh 10.47; 2 Akash Kumar 10.65 (10.63 (1.2) 1s3); 3 Prajwal Mandanna 10.66

200m (22) (-1,7) Akash Kumar 21.53

400m (21, semis 20) 1 Gourav 46.93; 2 Nihal Joel 47.08; 3 Rajesh Ramesh 47.52; 4 Ayush Dabas 47.65; 5 Devender Kumar 47.94 (47.83 3s2); 6 Cibin Kumar 48.11

800m (22) 1 Anu Kumar (2002) 1.50.60; 2 Sreekiran Nandakumar (2001) 1.51.20; 3 Abhishek Mathew (2001) 1.51.30; 4 Amandeep Kumar 1.51.90

1.500m (20) Ankit 3.51.81

110mh (0,99m) (21) (0.0) 1 Kunal Chaudhary 14.16; 2 Mohammed Fais 14.20

LJ (21) 1 Rishabh Rishishwar 7.44 (0.5); 2 Lokesh S 7.42 (0.0)

TJ (22) 1 Kamalraj Kanagaraj 15.85 (0.9); 2 Praveen Chithravel (2001) 15.66 (2.0); 3 Ashutosh Chauhan 15.49 (1.3)

SP (6 kg) (21) 1 Ashish Bhalothia 17.89; 2 Sahib Singh 17.79

HT (6 kg) (22) 1 Ashish Jakhar 75.04; 2 Damneet Singh 70.37; 3 Nitesh Poonia 68.27; 4 Gurkirat Singh 64.04

JT (22) 1 Sahil Silwal 74.05; 2 Arshdeep Singh 68.99; 3 Kunwer Ajairaj Singh 68.94

Women

400m (21) Jisna Mathew 54.73

1.500m (21) Durga Deore 4.30.43

5.000m (22) 1 Suman Rani 17.02.67; 2 Poonam Sonune 17.03.30

100mh (21) (0.9) Sapna Kumari 13.78

TJ (22) Priyadarshini Suresh 12.82 (0.5)

SP (20) Kiran Baliyan 15.23

Bursa (Turkey), 21-22.4.2018 -Nurullah Ivak Throws-


Bursa (Turkey), 21-22.4.2018 -Nurullah Ivak Throws-

Men

SP (22) 1 Osman Can Özdeveci 19.77; 2 Murat Gündüz 18.72; 3 Hüseyin Atıcı 17.87

SP u20 (6kg) Alperen Karahan (2000) 19.17

DT (21) 1 Talat Erdoğan 54.79; 2 Yusuf Yalçınkaya 53.93

HT (21) 1 Eşref Apak 78.39; 2 Özkan Baltacı 76.34; 3 Tolgahan Yavuz  65.48

HT u20 (6kg) (21) Batuhan Hızal (2000) 66.60

HT u18 (5kg) (21) 1 Mehmet Kaş (2001) 66.43; 2 Yasin Çelik (2001) 63.04; 3 Yusuf Güneş (2001) 62.28

JT (22) 1 Emin Öncel 76.38; 2 Metin Güdücü 70.91

Women 

SP (22) Emel Dereli 17.97

DT (21) Nurten Mermer 51.02

HT (21) 1 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu 66.35; 2 Zeliha Uzunbilek 61.98; 3 Deniz Yaylacı 60.75

JT u18 (500g) (22) Münevver Hancı (2001) 55.55

Asunción (Paraguay), 21.4.2018


Asunción (Paraguay), 21.4.2018

Men

100m (2.4) 1 Christopher Ortiz 10.47; 2 Fredy Maidana 10.57

200m (2.4) 1 Christopher Ortiz 20.94; 2 Fredy Maidana 21.11; 3 Jesús Cáceres 21.39

JT 1 Victor Fatecha 71.55; 2 Giovanni Díaz 69.53

Santiago (Chile), 21-22.4.2018 -National Championships-


Santiago (Chile), 21-22.4.2018 -National Championships-

Men

100m (21) (1.4) 1 Enrique Polanco 10.43; 2 Ignacio Nordetti 10.60

200m (22) (1.7) 1 Enzo Fulbaum 21.18; 2 Rodrigo Anguita 21.29; 3 Javier Pinilla 21.31

400m (21) 1 Sergio Aldea 47.15; 2 Rafael Muñoz 47.69

1.500m (21) 1 Carlos Díaz 3.47.66; 2 Rubén Palma 3.48.41; 3 Michael Alba 3.48.88

3.000m (22) Victor Aravena 8.07.52

5.000m (21) 1 Victor Aravena 13.47.9; 2 Carlos Díaz 13.51.8

400mh (22) 1 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 50.60; 2 Alfredo Sepúlveda 50.63; 3 Jaime Rodríguez (arg) 52.47

SP (22) 1 Pablo Orellana 17.34; 2 Joaquín Ballivián 17.33

SP u20 (6 kg) Nicolás Araya 17.32

DT (21) 1 Claudio Romero 55.18; 2 José Miguel Ballivián 53.06

HT (21) Hevertt Alvarez 63.49

JT (22) Francisco Muse 73.24

Women

100m (21) (-0,1) Isidora Jiménez 11.53

200m (22) (-0,1) 1 Isidora Jiménez 23.33; 2 María Fernanda McKenna 24.00

400m (21) 1 María Fernanda McKenna 54.52; 2 Martina Weil (99) 55.46

1.500m (21) 1 Javiera Faletto 4.33.39; 2 Laura Acuña (2002) 4.35.02

400mh (22) María José Echevarría 1.00.18

DT (21) Karen Gallardo 56.61

HT (21) Mariana García 60.71

Humble -TX- (United States), 20-21.4.2018


Humble -TX- (United States), 20-21.4.2018

Men

100m (nwi) Kendal Taylor 10.58

200m (nwi) Jamahad Booth 21.31

Women

100m (nwi) Mikayla McLaughlin 11.72

200m (nwi) Mikayla McLaughlin 24.15

Flowood -MS- (United States), 21.4.2018 -MHSAA Region 2-6A & 4-1A- High School


Flowood -MS- (United States), 21.4.2018 -MHSAA Region 2-6A & 4-1A- High School

Men

200m (1.0) Kristopher Moore 21.00

Women

200m (2.0) 1 Jayda Eckford 23.51; 2 Kennedi Sanders 24.02

400m Kennedi Sanders 55.15

Nassau (Bahamas), 21.4.2018


Nassau (Bahamas), 21.4.2018

Men u20

110mh (0,99m) (nwi) Jahmaal Wilson 13.93

Women u20

200m (1.2) Doneisha Anderson 24.23

Women u18

100m h3 (3.8) Anthaya Charlton 11.83

Győr (Hungary), 22.4.2018


Győr (Hungary), 22.4.2018

Men

HT 1 Bence Pasztor 71.84; 2 Krisztián Arvai 63.29

HT u18 (5 kg) Benedek Doma 69.85; 2 Balász Katavics 64.83; 3 Lászlo Sztupák 62.75

JT Norbert Rivasz-Tóth 77.12

Szombathely (Hungary), 21.4.2018


Szombathely (Hungary), 21.4.2018

Men

DT Bence Halasz 53.37

HT 1 Daniel Raba 69.00; 2 Bálasz Varga 64.98; 3 Donát Varga (2000) 63.15

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Dónat Varga 72.64; 2 Benedek Doma (2001) 64.33

HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Benedek Doma 69.88; 2 Balász Katavics 65.06

Women

HT 1 Cintia Gergelics 66.18; 2 Zsanett Németh 59.40

HT u18 (3 kg) Bianka Rajczi (2001) 57.60

Radolvjica (Slovenia), 21.4.2018


Radolvjica (Slovenia), 21.4.2018

Men

JT u18 (700 g) Filip Dominkovic (2002) 69.15

Women

400mh Agata Zupin 58.35

JT 1 Bernarda Letnar 56.05; 2 Franja Zelimorski (cro) 51.71

Treviso (Italy), 22.4.2018


Treviso (Italy), 22.4.2018

Women

200m h1 (0.0) Rebecca Borga 24.24

JT Paola Padovan 55.33

Providence -NJ- (United States), 22.4.2018 -Dual Meet-


Providence -NJ- (United States), 22.4.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men

1.500m 1 Nick Carleo 3.45.20; 2 Michael O'Leary 3.47.97

3.000m Angus White (nzl) 8.24.89

Canyon -TX- (United States), 22.4.2018 -West Texas Invitational-


Canyon -TX- (United States), 22.4.2018 -West Texas Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (nwi) 1 Marcus Parker 10.30; 2 Andre Edwards (jam) 10.46

200m h1 (nwi) 1 Marcus Parker 20.36; 2 Quinton Sansing 20.81; 3 Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 20.93; 4 Omar Johnson (jam) 21.16

400m h1 1 Khamal Stewart-Baynes (can) 47.21; 2 Montel Hood 47.76

800m h1 ... 2 Ivar Moinat (ned) 1.51.92

110mh h1 (nwi) 1 Mason Weh (lbr) 13.61; 2 Patrick Johnson 13.94; 3 Kylon Drones 13.95

400mh h1 1 Tobia Lahbi (ita) 51.12; 2 Ned Azemia (sey) 51.13; 3 Antonio Barrancos (esp) 52.31

LJ 1 Holland Martin (bah) 7.64 (nwi); 2 Abraham Seaneke (gha) 7.56 (nwi)

TJ ... 2 Danylo Molchanov (ukr) 15.41 (nwi)

Women

100m h1 (nwi) Omotayo Abolaji (ngr) 11.63

200m h1 (nwi) 1 D'Jai Baker 23.38, 2 Shian Hyde (jam) 23.53; 3 Valda Kabia (can) 23.55; 4 Devin Johnson 23.66; 5 Raheema Westfall 23.73

400m h1 1 Natassha McDonald (can) 53.92; 2 Eerin Sermons 54.62

HJ 1 Susan Jackson 1.83; 2 Abigail Kwarteng (gha) 1.77

TJ Malika Ouedraogo (fra) 12.74 (nwi)

SP Daisy Osakue (ita) 15.02

DT 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 59.55; 2 Zada Swoopes 53.36

Sunday, April 22, 2018

St. Georges (Grenada), 21.4.2018 -Grenada Invitational-


St. Georges (Grenada), 21.4.2018 -Grenada Invitational-

Men

100m A (0.5) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.05; 2 Isiah Young (usa) 10.11; 3 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.17; 4 Christopher Valdez (dom) 10.30; 5 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.41

100m B (0.8) 1 Justin Walker (usa) 10.38; 2 Tahir Walsh (ant) 10.46; 3 Trentavis Friday (usa) 10.49

200m (-0,2) 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 20.57; 2 Trenatavis Friday (usa) 20.91; 3 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.93; 4 Winston George (guy) 20.94; 5 Justin Walker (usa) 20.97; 6 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 21.37

200m (0.3) 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 21.11; 2 Tahir Walsh (ant) 21.34

400m 1 Bralon Taplin 45.29; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.66; 3 Nery Brenes (crc) 45.73; 4 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 46.21; 4 Alonzo Russell (bah) 46.25; 6 Jamari Rose (jam) 46.33; 7 Champ Page (usa) 46.38; 8 Tyler Daniel Harper (can) 47.38

800m 1 Ryan Sánchez (pur) 1.46.80; 2 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.47.05; 3 Anthonio Mascoll (bar) 1.49.01

110mh (-0,1) 1 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.53; 2 Jeffrey Julmis (hai) 13.68; 3 Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.97

400mh 1 Andre Clarke (jam) 49.09; 2 Quincy Downing (usa) 49.96; 3 Rilwan Alowonle (ngr) 50.60

LJ 1 Mike Hartfield (usa) 8.02 (0.9); 2 Lester Lescay (cub) 7.95 (0.7); 3 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.93 (1.5); 4 Ifeanyi Otuonye (tks) 7.70 (1.8)

Women

100m A (0.5) 1 Hannah Cunliffe (usa) 11.42; 2 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.44; 3 Destiny Carter (usa) 11.51; 4 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.54

100m B (1.0) 1 Lakeisha Lawson (usa) 11.61; 2 Ebony Morrison (usa) 11.66; 3 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.66

200m (0.1) 1 Tori Bowie (usa) 22.75; 2 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.60; 3 Tynia Gaither (bah) 23.62; 4 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 23.65

400m 1 Shamier Little (usa) 51.45; 2 Christine Day (jam) 52.48; 3 Travia Jones (can) 52.53; 4 Tiffany James (jam) 52.68; 5 Dominique Blake (jam) 52.91; 6 Margaret Bamgbose (ngr) 53.51; 7 Sonikqua Walker (jam) 54.02; 8 Verone Chambers (jam) 54.26

800m 1 Carly Muscaro (usa) 2.02.84; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.18; 3 Sade Sealy (bar) 2.04.27; 4 Meghan Manley (usa) 2.05.58; 5 Kimberley Ficenec (usa) 2.06.29

100mh (1.1) 1 Cori Carter (usa) 12.79; 2 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.92; 3 Ebony Morrison (usa) 12.95; 4 Jade Barber (usa) 13.04; 5 Evonne Britton (usa) 13.07; 6 Kristi Castlin (usa) 13.12; 7 Raven Clay (usa) 13.16; 8 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.40

400mh 1 Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 56.38; 2 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 56.59; 3 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 56.99; 4 Cassandra Tate (usa) 57.18; 5 Kiah Seymour (usa) 58.75; 6 Kaila Barber (usa) 59.21

HJ 1 Isis Guerra (cub) 1.83; 2 Saniel Atkinson-Greer (jam) 1.83; 3 Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.80; 4 Tynita Butts (usa) 1.80

TJ 1 Liadagmis Povea (cub) 14.04 (1.0); 2 Davisleydi Velazco (cub) 13.46 (0.8); 3 Thea LaFond (dma) 13.37 (-0,9); 4 Ana Tima (dom) 13.25 (-0,5)

Mariano Comense (Italy), 21.4.2018


Mariano Comense (Italy), 21.4.2018

Men

800m Gabriele Aquaro 1.50.60

HT Giacomo Proserpio 67.04

Cornellà (Spain), 22.4.2018


Cornellà (Spain), 22.4.2018

Men

HJ Xesc Tresens 2.16

Women

HT Laura Redondo 63.16

Jaén (Spain), 21-22.4.2018 -University Championships-


Jaén (Spain), 21-22.4.2018 -University Championships-

Men

400m (22) 1 Daniel Andujar 47.54; 2 Mark Ujakpor 47.59

800m (22) Eduardo Romero (99) 1.50.66

LJ (22) Jean Marie Okutu 7.56 (0.6)

TJ (21) 1 José Emilio Bellido 16.08 (2.0); 2 Vicente Docavo 15.83 (1.8)

SP (21) 1 Borja Vivas 18.34; 2 Antonio Santana 17.72

DT (22) Frank Casañas 55.13

HT (21) 1 Javier Cienfuegos 71.95; 2 Alberto González 68.16

10 Kms Walk (21) Diego García 40.35.66

Women

200m (21) (nwi) Cristina Lara 24.34

400m (22) Carmen Sánchez 54.97

1.500m (22) 1 Cristina Espejo 4.22.87; 2 Leticia Fernández 4.24.04; 3 Rosalia Tarraga 4.26.15; 4 Carla Masip 4.27.83

SP (21) Ursula Ruiz 16.94

DT (21) June Kintana 52.13

HT (22) Osarumen Oedh 60.00

5 Kms Walk (21) 1 María Pérez 21.51.16; 2 Raquel González 22.05.36; 3 Julia Takacs 23.07.84

Porto Alegre (Brazil), 21.4.2018


Porto Alegre (Brazil), 21.4.2018

Men

TJ Almir Cunha dos Santos 16.56 (-1,2)

Vigo (Spain), 21.4.2018


Vigo (Spain), 21.4.2018

Women

100m (-0,9) Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.93

Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays- High School


Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays- High School

Men

100m (1.4) Asani Hampton 10.51

200m (2.5) Christian Shakir-Ricks 21.35

400m Solomon Strader 47.77

300mh Blake Hennesay 37.74

Women

200m (0.2) 1 Deanna Nowling 24.03; 2 Ariyonna Augustine 24.05

400m Maliyah Medley 54.71

100mh (1.5) Jada Hicks 13.54

New York -NY- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -New York Relays- High School


New York -NY- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -New York Relays- High School

Men

400m Miles Green 47.41

Women

3.000m Kelsey Chmiel 9.43.52

Worcester -MA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Holy Cross Invitational-


Worcester -MA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Holy Cross Invitational-

Women

1.500m Zoe Matherne 4.25.78

Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Bucknell Classic-


Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Bucknell Classic-

Men

400m David O´Such 47.74

Louisville -KY- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Bellarmine Invitational-


Louisville -KY- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Bellarmine Invitational-

Men

PV Luke Winder 5.45

Albany -NY- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Spring Classic-


Albany -NY- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Spring Classic-

Women

100m (2.1) 1 Dayleen Santana (pur) 11.61; 2 Stephanie Osuji 11.61

200m h1 (4.6) 1 Stephanie Osuji 23.60; 2 Taahira Butterfield (ber) 23.85

Charlotte -NC- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -South Atlantic Conference Championships-


Charlotte -NC- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -South Atlantic Conference Championships-

Men

100m (1.8) Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.37

100m prelims (19) Widchard Guervil 10.30 (2.5) 1h1; Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.47 (0.5) 1h4

200m (1.0) P. J. Lotharp 21.18

200m prelims (19) P. J. Lotharp 21.29 (2.2) 1h3; ... Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 21.63 (0.6) 1h5

400m Malcolm Reed 47.47

800m 1 Elijah Inuwa 1.50.31; 2 Felix Wammetsberger (ger) 1.51.25; ... 4 Daniel Wallis (gbr) 1.52.25

SP Martin Knauer (ger) 17.02

Women

HJ Vanisa Wilshire 1.78

Pembroke -NC- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Peach Belt Conference Championships-


Pembroke -NC- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Peach Belt Conference Championships-

Men

200m (1.7) 1 Eric Moate 21.01; 2 Ja'Vonta Smith 21.16

400m prelims (20) Chris Florence 47.77 1h1

Women

400m Kristen Metcalfe (can) 55.23

Clinton -MS- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Gulf South Conference Championships-


Clinton -MS- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Gulf South Conference Championships-

Men

100m (0.7) 1 Joshia Brooks 10.45; 2 Elijah Dryer 10.45

200m h3 (3.4) 1 Elijah Dryer 20.71; 2 Justin Brooks 20.85; 3 Josiah Brooks 20.88; 4 Trevian Jenkins 21.15

400m h2 Justin Brooks 47.07

1.500m h2 ... 2 Oisin O'Gailin (irl) 3.56.06

110mh h2 (2.8) Jonathan Ross 13.78

Women

100m (2.3) Ansley Long 11.55

LJ Ansley Long 6.16 (2.3)

Magnolia -AR- (United States), 20.21.4.2018 -Great American Championships-


Magnolia -AR- (United States), 20.21.4.2018 -Great American Championships-

Women

400m h2 Sherine Van der Westhuizen (rsa) 56.77 2h2

800m h4 Kinga Szarzynska (pol) 2.13.66

1.500m h3 ... 3 Alicja Minczuk (pol) 4.45.73

Marshall -TX- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Red River Championships-


Marshall -TX- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Red River Championships-

Men

200m h3 (nwi) Oraine Palmer (jam) 21.08

400m h2 Kimorie Shearman (vin) 47.36 1h2

Women

LJ Taishia Pryce 6.21 (nwi)

McMinnville -OR- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Northwest Conference Championships-


McMinnville -OR- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Northwest Conference Championships-

Men

JT Seth Nonnenmacher 71.48

Marion -IN- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Little States Championships-


Marion -IN- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Little States Championships-

Men

400m h4 Marlowe Mosley 47.63

DT Austin Hogan 55.85

HT Erik Escobedo 63.45

Birmingham (Great Britain), 22.4.2018 -BMC Races-


Birmingham (Great Britain), 22.4.2018 -BMC Races-

Women

800m Tamsin McGraw u20 2.09.90

Harrisonburg -VA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -JMU Invitational-


Harrisonburg -VA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -JMU Invitational-

Women

100mh (-0,1) Nina Radisavljevic (srb) 14.88

400mh 1 Megan Kelly 59.05; 2 Nina Radisavljevic (srb) 1.02.37

SP Phontavia Sawyer 15.55

Petersburg -VA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Trojan Invite-


Petersburg -VA- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Trojan Invite-

Women

1.500m Martha Bissah (gha) 4.25.89

HJ Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 1.75

Houston -TX- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Fred Duckett Twilight Meet-


Houston -TX- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Fred Duckett Twilight Meet-

Men

400m h6 1 William Polley 46.99; 2 Yariel Matute 47.06; 3 Darius Birden 47.32; 4 Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.63; h5 Carl Jordan 47.55

800m h4 ... 7 Christos Zachariou (cyp) 1.53.05

1.500m h2 ... 5 Vinnie Van Puyvelde (bel) 3.58.47

110mh (0.2) Patrick Prince 14.04

400mh h3 Logan Williams 51.91

HT Austin Riddle 65.07

Women

100m (-0,3) Hannah Jackson 11.66

200m h7 (-0,6) 1 Hannah Jackson 23.19; 2 Alexis Gray 23.87; 3 Chelsea Francis -SF- 23.88

400m h4 Nicole Haroon 54.31

1.500m h2 Elsa Racasan (fra) 4.39.44; ... 3 Sara Ivackovic (srb) 4.41.41

100mh h2 (0.4) ... 2 Victoria Rausch (lux) 14.10

400mh h3 Deonca Bookman 58.03

LJ 1 Michelle Fokam 6.33 (0.1); ... 8 Ana Kriletic (cro) 5.67 (-2,3)

TJ Michelle Fokam 13.12 (-1,2)

JT ... 2 Ana Kriletic (cro) 42.11

Cortland -NY- (United States), 21.4.2018


Cortland -NY- (United States), 21.4.2018

Men

400m h1 Peter Girardi 47.59

Rolla -MO- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Dewey Allgood Invite-


Rolla -MO- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Dewey Allgood Invite-

Men

400m h4 James Frisella 47.86

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Meet of Champions-


Rock Island -IL- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Meet of Champions-

Men

400m h7 1 Patrick Mikel 47.00; 2 Karl Olsen 47.47

PV Dan Evers 5.35

SP Curtis Jensen 20.73

DT Danny Block 55.64

Women

DT Gia Lewis-Smallwood 55.28

Long Beach -CA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Beach Invitational-


Long Beach -CA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Beach Invitational-

Men

100m h2 (1.3) Luxon Glor (can) 10.43; h2 (1.7) Reginald Thomas 10.44

400m h1 1 Daniel York-Mouton 47.06; 2 Miles Parish 47.35; 3 Isaiah Johnson 47.41; 4 Kemonie Briggs 47.44; h2 1 John Schuster 47.09; 2 Brian Thomas 47.09; 3 Andrew Tate 47.45; ... 6 Vladislav Tsygankov (rus) 47.91; h3 Casey Lewis 47.32

800m h1 Decano Cronin (irl) 1.48.47; h2 Connor Morella 1.49.92; h3 Daniel Hintz (nzl) 1.51.73

1.500m h1 1 Dillon Maggard 3.45.26; 2 Juan José Esparza 3.45.58; 3 Julio Ortiz (mex) 3.45.78; h2 ... 3 Cormac Kelly (irl) 3.52.55; h3 1 Heinrich Van Niekerk (rsa) 3.52.27; ... 3 Kale Adams (aus) 3.52.51

10.000m (20) ... 3 Sergio Marcuello (esp) 31.46.76

110mh h1 (3.1) Freddie Crittenden 13.70

HJ 1 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.20; 2 Deante Kemper 2.20; 3 Ford Jacobe 2.15

PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.71; 2 Chris Nilsen 5.50; 3 Marc Toney 5.35; 4 Garrett Larson 5.35; Ethan Bray 5.35; ... 6 Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.20

PV (20) Jacob LaRocca 5.20

LJ 1 Jeff Henderson 8.24 (2.2) and 8.10 (1.0); 2 Terrell McClain 8.18 (1.6); 3 Jordan Latimer 7.88 (1.5); 4 Brian Huber 7.69 (2.2)

TJ 1 Christian Taylor 17.15 (-0,2); 2 Omar Craddock 17.15 (-0,8)

SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.82; 2 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.20; 3 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.60; 4 Reno Tuufuli 18.53; 5 Kyle Douglass 18.32; 6 Jefferson Jarvis 18.25; ... 10 David Hirschmann (ger) 17.52; 11 Marco Fortes (por) 17.47

DT 1 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 66.20; 2 Reggie Jagers 64.63; 3 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.35; 4 Sam Mattis 63.25; 5 Simon Pettersson (swe) 61.78; 6 Rodney Brown 59.57; 7 Marek Barta (cze) 58.27; 8 Reno Tuufuli 57.34; 9 Kordell Hampton 57.06; ... 11 Kai Schmidt (ger) 56.74; ... 13 Jacob Gardenkrans (swe) 55.57

HT (20) 1 Alexander Young 76.02; 2 Colin Dunbar 72.08; 3 Gary Randolf 69.18; 4 Nathan Bultman 67.12; 5 Steffan Stroh 66.53; 6 Joshua Hernandez 65.46; 7 Erick Loomis 64.42; 8 Eric Bejaran 64.01; 9 Alex Larsson (swe) 62.62

JT (20) 1 David Carreon (mex) 78.86; 2 Carlos Armenta (mex) 75.37; 3 David Ocampo (mex) 72.22; 4 Timothy VanLiew 71.19; 5 John Nizich 70.77; 6 Benjamin Woodruff 70.23; 7 Nicholas Howe 69.81; 8 Austin Schmidt 69.07; 9 Sindri Gudmundsson (isl) 68.72

Women

100m h1 (2.5) 1 Courtne Davis 11.30; 2 Ashleigh Chambers 11.49; h2 (2.6) Kandace Thomas 11.44

200m h1 (-1.5) Courtne Davis 23.40; h2 (-1,1) Ashleigh Chambers 23.65

400m h1 1 Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.44; 2 Gia Trevisan (ita) 53.87; 3 Alexis Woods 54.06

800m h1 1 Titania Markland (jam) 2.06.38; 2 Skylyn Webb 2.06.52; h3 ... 3 Roisin Flanagan (irl) 2.10.25

800m (20) h7 ... 3 Sonsoles Barba (esp) 2.15.15

1.500m h1 1 Ursula Sánchez 4.22.77; 2 Emily Oren 4.23.27; 3 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 4.23.71; 4 Cristina Guevara (mex) 4.24.15; h2 ... 3 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 4.29.45

5.000m (20) ... 5 Julie Jungblut (ger) 18.00.21

100mh h1 (-0,2) 1 MacKenzie Hill 13.24; 2 Brianna McGhee 13.27; 3 Destinee Rocker 13.41; h2 (-0,4) Jasmyne Graham 13.26

400mh h1 1 Emma Spagnola 57.35; 2 Rachel Schow 58.08; 3 Amanda Jaynes 58.31; ... 6 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 1.01.08; h2 Shalee Reynolds 59.44

4x400m Minnesota (Emerald Egwim, Rachel Schow, Val Larson, Titania Markland) 3:33.53 

HJ Haleigh Knapp 1.80

PV 1 Bonnie Draxler 4.35; 2 Emily Grove 4.35; 3 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.35; 4 Alexandra Pytsova 4.20; 5 Kiley Foster 4.20; ... 13 Helen Falda (ita) 4.05

LJ 1 Courtney Corrin 6.47 (3.9) and 6.46 (0.3); 2 Madisen Richards 6.30 (2.6); 3 Breanna Eckels 6.28 (0.0); ... 23... Emilia Del Hoyo (esp) 5.64 (1.5); ... 35 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 5.45 (1.1)

TJ Ja'la Henderson 13.32 (0.1)

SP 1 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.01; 2 Kiley Sabin 16.63; 2 Brenn Flint 16.56; 4 Olivia Moriconi 16.53; 5 Sophia Rivera 16.46; 6 Brianna Cueva 16.19; 7 Laulaga Tausaga 15.98

DT 1 Whitney Ashley 61.10; 2 Rachel Dincoff 59.92; 3 Laulauga Tausaga 59.79; 4 Agnes Esser (can) 57.98; 5 Summer Pierson 56.83; 6 Alex Collatz-Sellens 56.66; 7 Abigale Wilson 56.62; 8 Brianna Cueva 54.65; 9 Molli Detloff 53.82; 10 Courtney Massengale 53.63; 11 Kiley Sabin 53.58; 12 Kayla Melgar 53.56

HT (20) 1 Temi Ogunrinde 67.12; 2 Molli Detloff 66.90; 3 Lauren Stuart 66.48; 4 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 64.26; 5 Maddy Nilles 63.83; 6 Agnes Esser (can) 63.62; 7 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 62.87; 8 De'Odra Young 62.09; 9 Emily Bassett 62.04; 10 Lara Boman 60.72; 11 Shelby Gunnells 60.14; 12 Krystal Alnas 60.13; Kelcey Bedard 60.13; 14 Amy Herrington 59.82; 15 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 59.36; 16 Joy McArthur 58.96; 17 Aimee Larrabee 58.39; 18 Emelda Malm-Annan 57.71; 19 Kajsa Wennberg (swe) 58.14

JT (20) 1 Alyssa Olin 57.45; 2 Mariana Castro (mex) 54.21; 3 Nicolle Murphy 53.63; 4 Kristyn Archuleta 51.51; 5 Destiny Dawson 51.45; 6 Tairyn Montgomery 51.18; 8 Bethany Drake 50.75; 9 Sharon-Day Monroe 50.62; 10 Channing Wilson 50.19; 11 Mia Estes 50.08; ... 13 Atina Kamasi (srb) 48.19; ... 20 Marie-Therese Obst (nor) 43.59

RunBlogRun