@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

Bradenton -FL- (United States), 17.3.2017 -IMG Academy Invitational-


Bradenton -FL- (United States), 17.3.2017 -IMG Academy Invitational-

Men

100m (0.1) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.46; 400m Ryan Harrington 48.06; 110mh (2.3) Gabriel Constantino (bra) 14.04 (14.08 (0.6) 1h1)

Women

200m (2.8) Chantel Malone (bvi) 24.02

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Biskra (Algeria), 17-18.3.2017


Biskra (Algeria), 17-18.3.2017

Men

150m (nwi) 1 Skander Hmani 15.08; 2 Mahmoud Hamoudi 15.41; 300m 1 Skander Athmani 33.34; 2 Soufiane Bouhadda 33.43; 3 Dris Laredj 33.66; 4 Miloud Laredj 33.84; 600m 1 Ramzi Abdenouze 1.18.24; 2 Mohamed Bekar 1.18.73; 3 Elhocine Zourkane 1.18.84; 300mh Abdelmalik Lahoulou 35.52; 10 Kms Walk 1 Mohamed Ameur 39.57.75; 2 Abdel Sabril Aymen 40.09.14; 3 Fateh Meddour 40.10.33; 4 Lyes Khali 40.23.24

Women

150m (nwi) Meriem Boulahsa 18.31

Townjerry (British Virgin Islands), 18.3.2017


Townjerry (British Virgin Islands), 18.3.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Djimon Gumbs 17.20; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Djimon Gumbs 53.74

Women

200m u18 (nwi) Beyonce De Freitas (2001) 24.41

Santiago (Chile), 18-19.3.2017


Santiago (Chile), 18-19.3.2017

Men

100m (18) (0.4) Enrique Polanco 10.58; 200m (19) (-0,2) 1 Javier Pinilla 21.50; 2 Sergio Aldea 21.52; LJ (18) 1 Daniel Pineda 7.67 (1.6); 2 Camilo Olivares 7.50 (-0,5); SP (19) Matías López 17.92; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (19) Claudio Romero (2000) 55.88

Women

100m (18) (1.3) Javiera Cañas 11.81; 200m (19) (1.7) Javiera Cañas 24.59; 400m (18) Paula Goñi 55.33; LJ (18) Macarena Reyes 6.32 (1.7); SP (19) Ivana Gallardo 15.54; DT (18) 1 Karen Gallardo 60.13; 2 Johanna Martínez 54.55; HT (18) Mariana Martínez (99) 55.24

Monday, March 20, 2017

Geelong (Australia), 19.3.2017


Geelong (Australia), 19.3.2017

Men

SP Damien Birkinhead 20.27; DT Matthew Denny 63.15

Women

DT 1 Dani Stevens 66.78; 2 Kim Mulhall 57.88; HT u20 Julia Bourke 59.31

Waterford (Barbados) 18.3.2017 -Dual Meet Junior and Youh BAR versus TTO-


Waterford (Barbados) 18.3.2017 -Dual Meet Junior and Youh BAR versus TTO-

Men u20

100m (4.1) 1 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 10.14; 2 Jalen Purcell (tto) 10.37; 3 Jerod Elcock (tto) 10.43; 200m (0.0) 1 Joshua St. Clair (tto) 21.26; 2 Kentoine Browne (bar) 21.63; 400m 1 Jonathon Jones (bar) 47.18; 2 Judah Taylor (tto) 47.83; 3 Zidane Martin (tto) 48.14; 4 Kashief King (tto) 48.19; 400mh Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.80; SP 86 kg) Triston Gibbons (bar) 18.47; DT (1.75 kg) 1 Triston Gibbons (bar) 50.96; 2 Konnel Jacob (tto) 50.91

Men u18

100m (0.9) Adell Colthrust (tto) 10.68; 200m (0.0) 1 Matthew Clarke (bar) 21.29; 2 Timothy Frederick (tto) 21.63; 400m Antonio Hoyte-Small 47.58; 110mh (0,91m) (1.7) 1 Tre Hollingsworth (bar) 13.85; 2 Nathan Fergusson (bar) 13.90; 400mh Rasheeme Griffith (bar) 51.85; JT (700 g) Tyriq Hosford (tto) 72.68

Women u20

100m (0.8) Shikyla Walcott (tto) 11.90; 200m (0.5) Shikyla Walcott (tto) 24.31

Women u18

100m (0.0) Janea Spinks (tto) 11.90; 200m (0.0) Ayla Staniclause (tto) 24.82

Kingston (Jamaica), 18.3.2017 -Seniors Link Up-


Kingston (Jamaica), 18.3.2017 -Seniors Link Up-

Men

200m h1 (-1.9) Collin King 21.07; h2 (-1,8) Andrew Fisher 21.13; 400m 1 Rasheed Dwyer 46.44; 2 Julian Forte 46.80, 3 Kegan Campbell 46.85; 4 Devaughn Baker 47.80; 400mh 1 Marzel Miller 51.13; 2 Renardo Richards 51.57; SP Fedrick Dacres 18.81

Women

100m (-2,5) 1 Shericka Jackson 11.67; 2 Sasha-Lee Forbes 11.72; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 11.78; 200m (-2,2) 1 Dawnalee Loney 23.69; 2 Rene Medley 23.81; 400m 1 Jody Muir 53.38; 2 Shannon Kalawan 54.00; 3 Samantha James 54.25; 4 Ashley Williams 54.27; 100mh (-2,2) Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.67; 400mh Nikita Tracey 56.82; DT 1 Isheka Binns 55.90; 2 Venique Harris 52.34

La Habana (Cuba), 14-17.3.2017 -Copa Cuba-


La Habana (Cuba), 14-17.3.2017 -Copa Cuba-

Men

100m (15) (3.2) 1 Roberto Skyers 10.06 (10.35 (-0,1) 1s2); 2 Reynier Mena 10.14 (10.17 (1.6) 1s1); 3 Harlyn Pérez 10.27 (10.40 (-0,1) 2s2); 4 Yaniel Carrero 10.31 (10.42 (-0,1) 3s2); 5 Reidis Ramos (98) 10.40 (10.43 81.6) 3s1); in semis (15): Edel Amores (98) 10.38 (1.6) 2s1; Yoan Medina (99) 10.55 (-0,1) 4s2; 200m (17) (2.6) Reynier Mena 20.79; 2 Edel Amores 21.29; 3 Harlyn Pérez 21.30; 4 Arnaldo Romero (2000) 21.55; 5 Yoan Medina (99) 21.56; 400m (15, semis 14) 1 Yoandys Lescay 45.65 (45.64 1s1); 2 Osmaidel Pellicer 46.46; 3 Adrián Chacón 46.55; 4 Williams Collazo 46.61; 5 Leonardo Castillo (2001) 47.62; 6 Rubén Caballero 47.67; 7 Raydel Rojas 47.86; 8 Yassiel Silega (98) 48.24; 800m (17) 1 Andy González 1.47.28; 2 Pedro Acuña 1.49.50; 3 Alejandro Hernández 1.50.45; 110mh (14) (-0,5) 1 Yordan O'Farrill 13.33; 2 Roger Iribarne 13.48 (13.43 (-1,2) 2h1); 3 Yoan Villa (98) 13.98; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (14) (0.4) Pedro Gutiérrez 13.78; 400mh (16) 1 Leandro Zamora 49.94; 2 José L. Gaspar 50.65; 3 Lázaro Rodríguez (99) 52.01; HJ (17) Luis Zayas 2.16; LJ (16, qualy 14) 1 Maykel Massó (99) 7.93 (0.3); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (98) 7.92 (0.0) and 7.95 (0.0) 1q; 3 José L. Despaigne 7.76 (1.6); in qualy: Maikel Vidal (2000) 7.62 (0.0) 4q; TJ (17, qualy 15) 1 Andy Díaz 17.40 (0.4); 2 Cristian Nápoles (98) 17.27 (1.6); 3 Lázaro Martínez 17.05 (2.9) and 16.57 (1.4) 3q; 4 Jordan Díaz (2001) 16.66 (-0,7); 5 Arturo Rodríguez (99) 16.30 (3.6); 6 José Martínez 16.26 (1.6); SP u18 (5 kg) (14) 1 Bryan Pérez 18.67; 2 Angel Alvarez 18.01; DT (16) Félix Valle (98) 55.66; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (14) 1 Félix Valle 59.42; 2 Mario Díaz 58.70; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) (14) Angel Alvarez 57.66; HT (16, qualy 15) 1 Reinier Mejías 72.10; 2 Yasmani Fernández 69.05 (69.45 2q); JT (17, qualy 16) Osmany Laffita 70.85 (73.77 1q); JT u18 (700 g) (16) Yarovis Contreras 70.13; Decathlon (14-15) 1 Briander Rivero 7.633p (11.33 (1.6); 7.25 (0.0); 14.86; 2.09; 50.47 - 14.66 (3.3); 43.82; 3.90; 54.12; 4.47.32); 2 Santiago Ford 7.614p (11.41 (1.6); 6.76 (-0,2); 12.66; 2.00; 49.50 - 14.73 (3.3); 44.34; 3.80; 66.16; 4.26.13); 3 Geormis Jaramillo (ven) 7.603p (11.18 (1.6); 6.98 (-0,6); 14.49; 1.82; 49.59 - 14.16 (3.3); 45.55; 4.30; 58.13; 4.54.35)

Women

100m (15) (2.8) 1 Arialis Gandulla 11.33; 2 Geylis Montes 11.65; 200m (17) (0.5) 1 Arialis Gandula 23.44; 2 Geylis Montes 24.05; 400m (14) Roxana Gómez (99) 54.01; 800m (17) 1 Rose Mary Almanza 2.00.12; 2 María Calderín (2000) 2.04.64; 3 Gilda Casanova 2.06.27; 4 Dayrina Sotolongo 2.06.68; 1.500m (14) 1 Rose Mary Almanza 4.16.00; 2 María Calderín (2000) 4.28.33; 400mh (16) 1 Zurián Hechavarría 56.79; 2 Nairobis Vicet 58.50; 3 Claudia Becquer (2000) 60.62; 2.000m (16) St Milena Pérez 6.42.86; HJ (16) 1 Yorgelis Rodríguez 1.85; 2 Isis Guerra (99) 1.79; PV (16) Yarisley Silva 4.40; LJ (17) 1 Paula Alvarez 6.59 (3.3); 2 Irisdaymi Herrera 6.58 (3.5); 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez 6.41 (1.6); TJ (16) 1 Liadagmis Povea 14.28 (2.5); 2 Davisleidis Velazco (99) 13.72 (1.2); 3 Dailín Martínez (98) 13.10 (2.0); 4 Zulia Hernández (2001) 12.92 (1.5); SP (15) 1 Yaniuvis López 17.22; 2 Yiliena Otamendi 16.30; 3 Saily Viart 16.01; SP u18 (3 kg) (15) Layselys Giménez 15.66; DT (15, qualy 14) 1 Yaimé Pérez 65.57; 2 Dennia Caballero 64.08; 3 Rosalina Alvarez 55.32 (55.61 3q); 4 Melany Matheus (2001) 52.22; HT (15) 1 Ayamey Medina (98) 61.63; 2 Amanda Armendaris (2000) 58.89; HT u18 (3 kg) (14) 1 Amanda Armendaris 68.38; 2 Yaritza Martínez 67.98; 3 Liz Collía 63.06; 4 Alegna Osorio 59.39; JT (16) 1 Yulenmis Aguilar 58.90; 2 Estefany Chacón (ven) 56.50; 3 Marisleisys Duarthe (2000) 54.43; JT u18 (500 g) (14) 1 Marisleisys Duarthe 55.70; 2 Mailen Brooks 53.23; 3 Melissa Hernández 52.40; 4 Thalía López 50.26; Heptathlon (15-16) Yusleidys Mendieta 5.779p (13.53 (1.7); 1.75; 13.50; 23.87 (1.5) - 5.72 (2.3); 42.50; 2.39.09)

Ptuj (Slovenia), 18.3.2017 -Winter Throwing Junior Championships-


Ptuj (Slovenia), 18.3.2017 -Winter Throwing Junior Championships-

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Kristjan Ceh 53.66

Women

HT u20 Eva Mustafic (cro) 56.61

Thessaloníki (Greece), 18.3.2017 -3rd Winter Throws Challenge-


Thessaloníki (Greece), 18.3.2017 -3rd Winter Throws Challenge-

Men

SP Frántsi Latifllári 18.27; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Odisséas Mouzenídis (99) 20.38; 2 Hrístos Moulistános 17.90; 3 Elefthérios Vourlákis 17.12; SP u18 (5 kg) Iáson Mahéras 18.40; DT 1 Andreas Christou (cyp) 57.25; DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Lázaros Ouroúmis 52.60; 2 Iáson Mahéras 52.47; HT 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 72.08, 2 Nikólaos gavrriilídis 66.03; 3 Iván Menglebéi 65.14; HT u20 (6 Kg) Yeóryios Korakídis 69.80; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Paraskévas Frantzeskákis 79.21; 2 Yeóryios Iltsios 67.19; JT u18 (700 g) Dimítrios Tsítsos 70.19

Women

SP Evaggelía Sofánni 15.67; SP u18 (3 kg) María Maggoúlia 16.03; DT u20 Konstadína Spanoudáki 52.04; HT u18 (3 kg) Stavroúla Kosmídou (2001) 61.69; JT Afrodíti Manioú 50.03; JT u18 (500 g) Melpoméni Grigoriádou 52.36 NR u18